AJ Allmendinger


Bithdate Dec 16, 1981 Hometown Los Gatos, CA
Car # 47 Crew Chief Brian Burns
Team JTG Daugherty Racing Team Owner JTG Daugherty Racing

*click heading to sort

AJ Allmendinger Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta1100224.818.90135291
Auto Club1200218.618.00125821
Bristol1600120.923.805477180
Charlotte1601220.722.501152002
Chicago700020.118.10018680
Darlington800019.826.00027181
Daytona1402321.723.301822242
Dover1600316.122.6015257012
Homestead701320.917.90018281
Indianapolis700122.320.90410311
Kansas1300419.820.214432501
Kentucky500118.023.40011681
Las Vegas700019.024.30118510
Loudon200013.521.0006010
Martinsville1602619.817.103175591
Michigan1500025.021.10128061
New Hampshire1200123.723.30034112
Phoenix1400215.817.411744480
Pocono1600121.423.60526453
Richmond1800318.321.10169321
Sonoma700214.118.60557720
Talladega1301220.122.20724183
Texas1500219.820.80045562
Watkins Glen713511.47.30376320
TOTALS2741104619.820.824407744826

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By AJ Allmendinger
Car # Races Years Wins
84432007 - 20081
012008 - 20080
1052008 - 20080
44392009 - 20090
43762010 - 20110
22212012 - 20120
51132012 - 20130
47482013 - 20141
47482013 - 20141