Alex Bowman


Bithdate Apr 25, 1993 Hometown Tucson, AR
Car # 88 Crew Chief Kevin Manion
Team Hendrick Motorsports Team Owner Hendrick Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Alex Bowman Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta100030.035.0003260
Auto Club100040.022.0002060
Bristol200030.032.0009820
Charlotte300021.334.0007831
Chicago200127.022.5065310
Darlington100034.029.0003690
Daytona200036.018.0003100
Dover200034.537.0005991
Homestead200030.024.5005320
Indianapolis100035.040.0001560
Kansas300123.724.7007830
Kentucky100033.036.0002550
Las Vegas100036.037.0002590
Loudon200019.020.0006010
Martinsville200025.532.5009780
Michigan300026.332.0005621
New Hampshire200035.529.5006040
Phoenix300124.326.311948621
Pocono200035.031.0003130
Richmond200024.533.0007890
Sonoma100038.029.0001100
Talladega300022.035.7004802
Texas300027.029.0008731
Watkins Glen100036.036.000850
TOTALS4600328.529.81200123487

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Alex Bowman
Car # Races Years Wins
23382014 - 20140
880 - 0