Aric Almirola


Bithdate Mar 14, 1984 Hometown Tampa, FL
Car # 43 Crew Chief Trent Owens
Team Richard Petty Motorsports Team Owner Richard Petty Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Aric Almirola Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta600123.820.70019310
Auto Club900025.929.00015763
Bristol1401220.225.10056234
Charlotte800016.019.81428471
Chicago400016.825.80610291
Darlington400015.023.80014521
Daytona1012220.020.402116453
Dover800119.919.00031421
Homestead601221.820.20015460
Indianapolis400023.820.5006480
Kansas900315.422.806920373
Kentucky400019.825.0009741
Las Vegas800024.428.30015423
Loudon200026.018.0006010
Martinsville1501322.423.905662424
Michigan800019.821.80015940
New Hampshire901222.819.60026870
Phoenix1100018.218.20034530
Pocono800019.625.40210872
Richmond900321.217.10036080
Sonoma500032.025.2005520
Talladega1301319.219.211524002
Texas1100119.420.50036310
Watkins Glen500027.427.0004171
TOTALS190172320.922.221735226430

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Aric Almirola
Car # Races Years Wins
8012007 - 20070
152007 - 20070
8202008 - 20090
9112009 - 20100
4112013 - 20130
431142012 - 20141
431142012 - 20141