Boris Said


Bithdate Sep 18, 1962 Hometown Carlsbad, CA
Car # 32 Crew Chief
Team GO FAS Racing Team Owner GO FAS Racing

*click heading to sort

Boris Said Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta100042.032.0003330
Auto Club300034.732.7005691
Charlotte00000.00.000
Daytona601119.022.211210761
Homestead200029.531.0005281
Indianapolis200037.536.5001801
Kansas100032.031.0002650
Las Vegas100041.040.0001341
New Hampshire100043.040.0002920
Sonoma1500518.121.611015263
Talladega200011.531.0013371
Texas100040.027.0003270
Watkins Glen1501223.724.30912613
TOTALS5002824.025.7232682812

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Boris Said
Car # Races Years Wins
1431999 - 19990
12312000 - 20000
7722001 - 20010
16722002 - 20020
0132003 - 20040
13632004 - 20040
36112005 - 20050
6112006 - 20060
3712007 - 20070
2112007 - 20070
9812007 - 20070
60112006 - 20080
4512008 - 20080
832009 - 20090
2662010 - 20100
8312010 - 20100
5122011 - 20110
3272011 - 20140
3272011 - 20140