Carl Edwards


Bithdate Aug 15, 1979 Hometown Columbia, MO
Car # 19 Crew Chief Darian Grubb
Team Joe Gibbs Racing Team Owner Joe Gibbs Racing

*click heading to sort

Carl Edwards Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta18310129.714.1041455713
Auto Club18181517.58.4113041290
Bristol23461115.313.84849109732
Charlotte22061316.811.6011178531
Chicago1103312.116.305728430
Darlington1203715.313.109442781
Daytona2205916.418.712036483
Dover23181214.711.2056090601
Homestead1225711.811.2260731951
Indianapolis1101318.115.40617501
Kansas17071214.59.7015844581
Kentucky502212.413.003513340
Las Vegas1125614.510.0016129580
Loudon20017.013.01316010
Martinsville2301616.616.3131113280
Michigan23291718.49.4129245070
New Hampshire2102514.914.007062750
Phoenix23281312.512.1345269801
Pocono22251016.014.8022137441
Richmond23251212.914.1163989552
Sonoma1114615.013.216412140
Talladega2302513.322.013839157
Texas22471112.114.2269169264
Watkins Glen1105712.19.02299940
TOTALS4092611720514.613.521576011748929

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Carl Edwards
Car # Races Years Wins
994022004 - 201424
190 - 0