Casey Mears


Bithdate Mar 12, 1978 Hometown Bakersfield, CA
Car # 13 Crew Chief Bootie Barker
Team Germain Racing Team Owner Germain Racing

*click heading to sort

Casey Mears Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta2000023.822.103864362
Auto Club1900219.122.10141461
Bristol2600124.227.5126111804
Charlotte2511422.424.502083864
Chicago1301222.026.51530893
Darlington1400022.628.90145812
Daytona2302522.721.002037662
Dover2600328.323.30096912
Homestead1301226.322.107634242
Indianapolis1200125.125.911318740
Kansas1802328.723.205040034
Kentucky500026.222.20213130
Las Vegas1200325.921.10030860
Loudon200026.027.0005980
Martinsville2500325.023.701118572
Michigan2501325.022.901442485
New Hampshire2400225.426.006259475
Phoenix2300022.726.00066174
Pocono2601324.323.512939826
Richmond2600123.224.406101052
Rockingham300023.028.00011660
Sonoma1201225.719.20513250
Talladega2500520.922.206441757
Texas2302425.221.303975661
Watkins Glen1201120.918.20810830
TOTALS4521135024.123.6448012364458

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Casey Mears
Car # Races Years Wins
411152003 - 20050
42382006 - 20060
25382007 - 20071
5392008 - 20080
7392009 - 20090
9022010 - 20100
3642010 - 20100
8352010 - 20100
131632010 - 20140
131632010 - 20140