Clint Bowyer


Bithdate May 30, 1979 Hometown Emporia, KS
Car # 14 Crew Chief Brian Pattie
Team Stewart-Haas Racing Team Owner Stewart-Haas Racing

*click heading to sort

Clint Bowyer Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta1600517.421.3011449882
Auto Club1603814.812.604735751
Bristol21061020.615.7013799042
Charlotte2012517.117.4011868801
Chicago1001716.314.10826521
Darlington1000119.420.311634882
Daytona2103919.517.2015235844
Dover20021118.212.504179690
Homestead1003617.012.10126450
Indianapolis1002220.714.30616090
Kansas1602619.115.005140701
Kentucky501115.420.00013241
Las Vegas1101417.517.501729250
Loudon200034.523.0006010
Martinsville21041316.113.20356103811
Michigan20011019.516.302738501
New Hampshire1824713.114.5151653671
Phoenix2202619.118.702267733
Pocono2002819.015.009134550
Richmond21241014.113.2034881771
Sonoma1015716.812.307810021
Talladega21261121.414.2010835783
Texas21031016.415.008569252
Watkins Glen1001319.016.0019010
TOTALS37285816017.915.52234010662328

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Clint Bowyer
Car # Races Years Wins
71152006 - 20082
331162005 - 20113
151162012 - 20144
151162012 - 20144
140 - 0