Cole Whitt


Bithdate Jun 22, 1991 Hometown Alpine, CA
Car # 72 Crew Chief Randy Cox
Team TriStar Motorsports Team Owner TriStar Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Cole Whitt Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta300037.729.0019710
Auto Club300032.725.3006100
Bristol500031.430.60023580
Charlotte600032.832.20018051
Chicago400033.335.5007462
Darlington300039.037.7005862
Daytona400023.022.8036502
Dover400032.327.80015471
Homestead200035.531.5004201
Indianapolis200037.030.5003250
Kansas600034.030.00015270
Kentucky200033.024.5005300
Las Vegas300032.334.3006401
Loudon100036.035.0002940
Martinsville500032.626.60024500
Michigan400037.828.5007900
New Hampshire200033.033.0005680
Phoenix600030.834.00014014
Pocono400036.528.0006101
Richmond400038.534.50011901
Sonoma200033.530.5002200
Talladega600033.323.5029641
Texas400036.829.30013320
Watkins Glen200020.035.500991
TOTALS8700033.430.0062263318

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Cole Whitt
Car # Races Years Wins
8422011 - 20110
7432012 - 20120
3322012 - 20120
3072013 - 20130
26382014 - 20140
980 - 0
550 - 0
720 - 0