Dale Earnhardt Jr


Bithdate Oct 10, 1974 Hometown Kannapolis, NC
Car # 88 Crew Chief Greg Ives
Team Hendrick Motorsports Team Owner Hendrick Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Dale Earnhardt Jr Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta29191315.912.6263293442
Auto Club2405619.819.002852145
Bristol32181521.213.30790152583
Charlotte31051115.619.31360105854
Chicago1413516.815.5012336362
Darlington2004917.114.3017668411
Daytona333111710.715.0147355405
Dover31161114.416.71448122582
Homestead1501219.120.3012139781
Indianapolis1501517.318.606122443
Kansas1902815.316.7114848812
Kentucky502215.812.811013330
Las Vegas1703920.514.4028341132
Martinsville321121714.913.20972157953
Michigan32271214.916.4235260154
New Hampshire31071416.215.3036886934
Phoenix27281316.815.6054780243
Pocono312101414.414.9118255961
Richmond33391315.914.01501131111
Rockingham901120.724.70030362
Sonoma1601120.519.70916831
Talladega325101415.316.5083255626
Texas27161612.713.8244885143
Watkins Glen1502317.322.404612552
TOTALS5702313323116.216.013791016250962

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Dale Earnhardt Jr
Car # Races Years Wins
83141999 - 200721
882732008 - 20149
882732008 - 20149