David Gilliland


Bithdate Apr 1, 1976 Hometown Riverside, CA
Car # 35 Crew Chief Donnie Wingo
Team Front Row Motorsports Team Owner Front Row Motorsports

*click heading to sort

David Gilliland Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta1300029.126.80137982
Auto Club1300032.628.50226771
Bristol1700123.527.00477112
Charlotte1700030.029.80352563
Chicago800036.432.30018472
Darlington800033.030.30124983
Daytona1401226.624.522522275
Dover1700029.929.60455354
Homestead900028.230.00123600
Indianapolis700034.128.30111090
Kansas1200031.028.30130381
Kentucky400037.529.30110540
Las Vegas800032.027.00020131
Martinsville1700032.229.60477024
Michigan1700031.928.90231362
New Hampshire1600031.931.50143453
Phoenix1700032.829.00649503
Pocono1600030.829.60423433
Richmond1700035.529.90061263
Sonoma901129.721.4019940
Talladega1602429.320.51526673
Texas1700030.929.10251873
Watkins Glen700032.628.6006102
TOTALS29604831.028.23697918350

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By David Gilliland
Car # Races Years Wins
7212006 - 20060
382202006 - 20140
71262009 - 20090
2112009 - 20090
712009 - 20090
232009 - 20090
912009 - 20090
4912010 - 20100
37192010 - 20100
34382011 - 20110
350 - 0