Denny Hamlin


Bithdate Nov 18, 1980 Hometown Chesterfield, VA
Car # 11 Crew Chief Dave Rogers
Team Joe Gibbs Racing Team Owner Joe Gibbs Racing

*click heading to sort

Denny Hamlin Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta1713612.818.0135151393
Auto Club1502510.917.638231763
Bristol21151015.716.0255398292
Charlotte21051212.013.8123972682
Chicago1001413.217.60326491
Darlington101589.86.6037036810
Daytona2114515.718.4035536591
Dover2003811.818.1215872913
Homestead1124725.010.6021329340
Indianapolis1003512.914.217515930
Kansas1613413.616.406941881
Kentucky50119.821.20639752
Las Vegas1101519.312.901429570
Loudon20015.012.0056010
Martinsville21410159.510.931293100212
Michigan2025914.015.9015838343
New Hampshire18271112.110.5046953380
Phoenix221101311.010.4244569310
Pocono2049136.611.8366733302
Richmond20391210.19.43163980090
Sonoma1002318.421.108110751
Talladega2115718.418.4027737363
Texas21251116.011.4015569830
Watkins Glen1012514.718.10108223
TOTALS3732710418013.314.421774410601932

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Denny Hamlin
Car # Races Years Wins
113532005 - 201428
113532005 - 201428