J.J. Yeley


Bithdate Oct 5, 1976 Hometown Phoenix, AZ
Car # 83 Crew Chief Joe Williams
Team BK Racing Team Owner Ron Devine

*click heading to sort

J.J. Yeley Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta1100031.429.101730432
Auto Club1100126.129.40418923
Bristol1000033.529.20945091
Charlotte1301132.830.30533365
Chicago500129.625.60313091
Darlington700032.131.70116593
Daytona1000130.326.00314282
Dover1600034.334.60046687
Homestead700027.635.40913574
Indianapolis500029.635.2006162
Kansas1100030.834.80116507
Kentucky200035.536.0012002
Las Vegas600028.230.20111452
Martinsville1200031.233.00143875
Michigan1300031.235.51215327
New Hampshire1301331.924.80530533
Phoenix1200030.327.60234021
Pocono1400030.332.50114348
Richmond1100137.529.90032294
Sonoma600038.031.5005472
Talladega900025.328.00213844
Texas1200030.134.70524726
Watkins Glen400028.533.3002002
TOTALS22002831.231.11724845283

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By J.J. Yeley
Car # Races Years Wins
1162004 - 20050
18762006 - 20070
96202008 - 20080
4112009 - 20090
2612010 - 20100
46262010 - 20110
8132010 - 20110
3872011 - 20110
5592011 - 20110
49162012 - 20120
1022012 - 20120
36422010 - 20130
3782012 - 20130
3012014 - 20140
4462014 - 20140
8382014 - 20140
3232014 - 20140
9312014 - 20140