Jamie McMurray


Bithdate Jun 3, 1976 Hometown Joplin, MO
Car # 1 Crew Chief Matt McCall
Team Chip Ganassi Racing Team Owner Chip Ganassi Racing

*click heading to sort

Jamie McMurray Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta2300519.919.30072273
Auto Club2103818.916.325746850
Bristol27031116.616.70179132031
Charlotte27271122.316.4027991073
Chicago1301320.820.5110833161
Darlington1503514.116.0116352011
Daytona2723520.823.9052426510
Dover2601515.919.20132100611
Homestead1403516.515.81137211
Indianapolis1313515.814.904820700
Kansas1900419.420.805347172
Kentucky501219.619.40012491
Las Vegas1401520.517.10237390
Loudon200113.012.5006010
Martinsville27011313.717.92201123783
Michigan2601622.818.304049882
New Hampshire2404619.720.503267853
Phoenix2601315.820.003078144
Pocono2600617.019.712146023
Richmond2702721.120.0025103184
Rockingham40228.014.507715530
Sonoma1302213.316.734114360
Talladega2828921.819.1024249764
Texas2504822.317.207081071
Watkins Glen1301315.018.201310752
TOTALS48575514018.618.611186613719450

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Jamie McMurray
Car # Races Years Wins
4062002 - 20021
421152003 - 20050
261562006 - 20092
11952010 - 20146
11952010 - 20146