Jeff Gordon


Bithdate Aug 4, 1971 Hometown Vallejo, CA
Car # 88 Crew Chief Alan Gustafson
Team Hendrick Motorsports Team Owner Hendrick Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Jeff Gordon Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta405162611.811.421297121704
Auto Club253101112.911.8264558922
Bristol45516247.412.252730215186
Charlotte445172410.515.597871470610
Chicago1417911.410.9118236442
Darlington35719237.111.541744110916
Daytona446132010.416.2462373306
Dover455182611.811.442396179835
Homestead16171215.510.6124442051
Indianapolis225121712.28.6352834091
Kansas183101213.210.3021847142
Kentucky40149.57.30010680
Las Vegas1716813.715.0045742853
Loudon111121.01.001263000
Martinsville44828357.56.893723217720
Martnisville10013.08.0004970
Michigan443192711.112.16105882446
New Hampshire39215219.411.661245113662
North Wilkesboro814510.112.4131425362
Phoenix322122210.811.0344298253
Pocono456193111.610.22103782155
Richmond45218288.013.661637168697
Rockingham2348118.915.0298489975
Sonoma22514187.88.0545722331
Talladega446151912.317.0384775799
Texas28191211.817.6368883306
Watkins Glen2346910.316.5426219893
TOTALS7689232045610.412.4852467122076797

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Jeff Gordon
Car # Races Years Wins
247561995 - 201498
247561995 - 201498
880 - 0