Jimmie Johnson


Bithdate Sep 17, 1975 Hometown El Cajon, CA
Car # 48 Crew Chief Chad Knaus
Team Hendrick Motorsports Team Owner Hendrick Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Jimmie Johnson Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta25413159.711.4149479842
Auto Club226131511.07.0298050970
Bristol29291614.714.52914142021
Charlotte29815197.710.751893100624
Chicago1407107.69.4269536981
Darlington17391212.59.9055158021
Daytona29391211.219.0221145338
Dover289142010.38.753070110042
Homestead15151015.513.5210238192
Indianapolis1446712.514.6130220613
Kansas20271513.710.4358651721
Kentucky50148.612.0120312761
Las Vegas1546912.98.9055040230
Loudon20012.510.0116010
Martinsville299192411.06.442838144391
Michigan2815129.615.5168752623
New Hampshire263101811.810.3032273231
Phoenix264141911.89.0294680641
Pocono28310179.711.0473849922
Richmond29361011.916.62461110781
Rockingham501225.223.207816831
Sonoma1414816.612.908615401
Talladega29261110.917.5438652338
Texas26513199.78.7190784611
Watkins Glen140477.315.821711592
TOTALS5187720631211.212.1471801814856848

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Jimmie Johnson
Car # Races Years Wins
485082001 - 201476
512011 - 20110
485082001 - 201476