Johnny Sauter


Bithdate May 1, 1978 Hometown Necedah, WI
Car # 93 Crew Chief
Team BK Racing Team Owner Wayne Press

*click heading to sort

Johnny Sauter Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta300033.330.3009640
Auto Club400038.027.8029071
Bristol300023.027.30112390
Charlotte900030.230.00025473
Chicago200019.028.5004790
Darlington300028.328.00010160
Daytona500024.421.0008770
Dover400036.834.3018202
Homestead100022.041.0001571
Indianapolis100039.037.0001000
Kansas200035.529.5003111
Las Vegas200031.031.5004130
Martinsville400021.333.00015441
Michigan300036.732.3004341
New Hampshire700033.128.00018781
Phoenix800232.828.30020274
Pocono300041.339.7003121
Richmond801131.530.10026931
Rockingham100036.014.0003910
Sonoma100034.031.0001100
Talladega500034.222.6028412
Texas400037.028.50110911
Watkins Glen100034.023.000900
TOTALS8401331.829.1072124120

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Johnny Sauter
Car # Races Years Wins
452003 - 20030
30152004 - 20040
0932004 - 20040
012005 - 20050
9102005 - 20050
70482006 - 20080
812008 - 20080
3512010 - 20100
3632010 - 20100
712011 - 20110
9822013 - 20130
9312014 - 20140