Josh Wise


Bithdate Feb 7, 1983 Hometown Riverside, CA
Car # 30 Crew Chief Gene Nead
Team The Motorsports Group Team Owner The Motorsports Group

*click heading to sort

Josh Wise Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta300035.337.7007341
Auto Club400033.837.5005532
Bristol800034.333.10029692
Charlotte700037.337.00016034
Chicago500038.838.4007133
Darlington400033.332.80010802
Daytona500028.830.0046422
Dover800034.135.80017855
Homestead300036.037.7004242
Indianapolis300032.335.7003341
Kansas700036.335.90012594
Kentucky400035.332.3006642
Las Vegas400036.538.0007951
Loudon200039.039.5003621
Martinsville700034.435.10024293
Michigan800036.036.3009204
New Hampshire600037.034.20012792
Phoenix600034.736.80012424
Pocono800036.134.3008553
Richmond800033.636.10023003
Sonoma400036.835.0004121
Talladega600026.730.3007712
Texas900036.938.00016296
Watkins Glen300038.034.0001931
TOTALS13200035.035.4042594761

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Josh Wise
Car # Races Years Wins
3732011 - 20110
6612011 - 20110
26312012 - 20120
35362013 - 20130
98382014 - 20140
300 - 0