Kasey Kahne


Bithdate Apr 10, 1980 Hometown Enumclaw, WA
Car # 5 Crew Chief Keith Rodden
Team Hendrick Motorsports Team Owner Hendrick Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Kasey Kahne Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta20381010.818.1235362883
Auto Club20141011.516.8126843323
Bristol25151012.817.61512112613
Charlotte244101411.011.50110684331
Chicago1202412.816.901229452
Darlington130359.815.4435146561
Daytona2502818.819.503741665
Dover2402613.119.809087396
Homestead1201411.316.8210731172
Indianapolis1203610.113.8015818092
Kansas1804814.913.8310246991
Kentucky501216.49.60113350
Las Vegas1303710.813.1317233632
Loudon200110.017.0006010
Martinsville2503418.620.5131117225
Michigan24181012.415.726645483
New Hampshire2213812.217.0030561183
Phoenix2414712.318.005572331
Pocono2425910.617.2221742463
Richmond2515912.716.9128195682
Rockingham10113.02.0003930
Sonoma1212513.518.324113070
Talladega2504622.821.716240804
Texas2415814.818.5121876694
Watkins Glen1200018.919.30310760
TOTALS443178816213.717.226454812370456

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Kasey Kahne
Car # Races Years Wins
92682004 - 201013
8352010 - 20100
4392011 - 20111
51162012 - 20145
51162012 - 20145