Kurt Busch


Bithdate Aug 4, 1978 Hometown Las Vegas, NV
Car # 41 Crew Chief Tony Gibson
Team Stewart-Haas Racing Team Owner Stewart-Haas Racing

*click heading to sort

Kurt Busch Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta26361215.815.6174977863
Auto Club23161115.513.2323353420
Bristol31591617.915.21964146743
Charlotte3116920.318.60505100844
Chicago1501819.716.306737281
Darlington1902512.018.8325265022
Daytona311121619.816.9029151771
Dover3117911.817.70426116756
Homestead1514513.818.829735222
Indianapolis1501416.119.70322082
Kansas2102516.818.0124352052
Kentucky501311.210.005113350
Las Vegas160149.421.828541583
Loudon20118.513.5006010
Martinsville3223519.621.61421153923
Michigan30241012.420.6244251638
New Hampshire28371112.616.1054179061
Phoenix27161512.614.0075184811
Pocono293121710.914.1152550935
Richmond31151317.916.30515121931
Rockingham802316.417.6030030711
Sonoma151679.315.3115416420
Talladega31071720.315.9014856117
Texas27131515.415.6025088432
Watkins Glen1502612.418.116512503
TOTALS5542711622715.417.019807815664261

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Kurt Busch
Car # Races Years Wins
971982000 - 200514
21942006 - 20109
22392011 - 20114
51322012 - 20120
78452012 - 20130
41392014 - 20141
41392014 - 20141