Kyle Larson


Bithdate Jul 31, 1992 Hometown Elk Grove, CA
Car # 42 Crew Chief Chris Heroy
Team Chip Ganassi Racing Team Owner Chip Ganassi Racing

*click heading to sort

Kyle Larson Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta301210.312.0079870
Auto Club312214.714.011104541
Bristol500221.817.4120224600
Charlotte501223.815.80517131
Chicago201110.010.50205360
Darlington201216.55.50457410
Daytona500219.619.80167901
Dover401211.811.008515940
Homestead301123.710.001338020
Indianapolis201212.56.0053300
Kansas501214.817.00013181
Kentucky200013.029.5003411
Las Vegas301113.018.3007950
Loudon200111.513.5006010
Martinsville601116.522.212926442
Michigan412311.013.80446941
New Hampshire202211.52.50146080
Phoenix50225.810.00315750
Pocono401211.88.31526180
Richmond50118.811.612020070
Sonoma20004.020.0002200
Talladega500228.014.6099380
Texas602320.711.00019730
Watkins Glen201112.516.5001790
TOTALS872233915.414.25799249188

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Kyle Larson
Car # Races Years Wins
5142013 - 20130
42382014 - 20140
42382014 - 20140