Martin Truex Jr


Bithdate Jun 29, 1980 Hometown Mayetta, NJ
Car # 78 Crew Chief Cole Pearn
Team Furniture Row Racing Team Owner Furniture Row Racing

*click heading to sort

Martin Truex Jr Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta1802615.019.0128156454
Auto Club1601413.619.9010331682
Bristol2102316.019.50230102162
Charlotte2111517.817.4140174330
Chicago1011316.415.106026201
Darlington1012419.511.9012636770
Daytona2201218.922.016736234
Dover20221013.314.8246177042
Homestead1103713.812.4010829122
Indianapolis1100221.919.60316711
Kansas1615511.916.4152741141
Kentucky500314.212.404713350
Las Vegas1111316.814.2015529540
Loudon20012.511.502646010
Martinsville2102516.521.8119099882
Michigan2003514.517.808839011
New Hampshire1803612.614.4014852781
Phoenix2101613.718.2110159483
Pocono2002617.817.212734331
Richmond2102715.620.0024180893
Sonoma1012315.217.306710631
Talladega2301618.022.3152383411
Texas22031114.814.0248770523
Watkins Glen1003617.311.9019020
TOTALS38084311915.717.612423510716145

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Martin Truex Jr
Car # Races Years Wins
11662004 - 20092
561552010 - 20132
78382014 - 20140
78382014 - 20140