Matt Kenseth


Bithdate Mar 10, 1972 Hometown Cambridge, WI
Car # 20 Crew Chief Jason Ratcliff
Team Joe Gibbs Racing Team Owner Joe Gibbs Racing

*click heading to sort

Matt Kenseth Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta280101619.912.2135387203
Auto Club24391518.311.3152855771
Bristol333132015.413.411525159375
Charlotte332101817.613.10606112385
Chicago1513715.111.5143740070
Darlington22131120.515.6119373571
Daytona33261416.918.2136152736
Dover343172314.912.22878130545
Homestead1614816.115.3144939892
Indianapolis16081018.813.603923682
Kansas21271213.013.4362053412
Kentucky512514.85.204013350
Las Vegas1736916.312.9152541182
Loudon212213.01.501436010
Martinsville33051319.314.20630164012
Michigan332121817.710.8029463421
New Hampshire30171520.013.3124087811
Phoenix28161118.217.2126781445
Pocono32031117.715.808957901
Richmond33151418.516.92572128292
Rockingham1024623.715.2041339021
Sonoma1600118.422.00017121
Talladega33161018.818.5051459385
Texas282131814.69.2185492831
Watkins Glen1600617.114.80114430
TOTALS5913316129317.614.2181057116948054

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Matt Kenseth
Car # Races Years Wins
9411998 - 19980
175041999 - 201226
20782013 - 20148
20782013 - 20148