Michael McDowell


Bithdate Dec 21, 1984 Hometown Phoenix, AR
Car # 95 Crew Chief Wally Rogers
Team Leavine Family Racing Team Owner Leavine Family Racing

*click heading to sort

Michael McDowell Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta600034.237.7019554
Auto Club800032.038.5006556
Bristol1200031.032.60037445
Charlotte1300032.534.40227647
Chicago600031.840.2008753
Darlington500028.036.0008373
Daytona1100328.124.60014574
Dover1200034.137.20416719
Homestead600129.033.5006804
Indianapolis600032.032.3016872
Kansas1100032.034.60114317
Kentucky300035.339.0001743
Las Vegas700035.036.3029235
Loudon200023.532.5004891
Martinsville1300031.833.40036797
Michigan600034.338.8015194
New Hampshire1100034.838.20112249
Phoenix1300030.235.40524896
Pocono900033.934.6017316
Richmond1200029.734.70124838
Sonoma400030.028.5004231
Talladega1200026.729.90117985
Texas1300029.735.30222407
Watkins Glen700022.634.6003655
TOTALS20800431.134.502333293121

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Michael McDowell
Car # Races Years Wins
0202008 - 20080
3682009 - 20090
55162010 - 20100
4672010 - 20100
66342010 - 20110
1812011 - 20110
98632012 - 20130
3512013 - 20130
5112013 - 20130
95212013 - 20140
590 - 0
95212013 - 20140