Michael Waltrip


Bithdate Apr 30, 1963 Hometown Owensboro, KY
Car # 15 Crew Chief
Team Premium Motorsports Team Owner Premium Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Michael Waltrip Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta3300624.521.202097296
Auto Club1800226.825.101641283
Bristol3401724.421.1066154075
Charlotte3302920.619.5050109017
Chicago901227.925.60222142
Darlington2802523.724.70678396
Daytona42371418.220.9035167419
Dover3400625.123.50141187110
Homestead901129.929.80321391
Indianapolis1400117.123.40120761
Kansas900026.932.40119594
Kentucky100039.030.0002620
Las Vegas1101115.923.501827211
Loudon10009.014.00183000
Martinsville3201228.722.0017155532
Martnisville100010.016.0004940
Michigan3402721.019.401264851
New Hampshire2701523.023.406176524
North Wilkesboro800018.916.10031700
Phoenix1902329.325.802654742
Pocono3302521.821.715660226
Richmond3100227.826.6082114875
Rockingham2300123.024.90386016
Sonoma1501420.917.50714740
Talladega44161219.619.6122476988
Texas1600327.624.101449183
Watkins Glen1500220.821.30613212
TOTALS57443010023.222.42107415863694

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Michael Waltrip
Car # Races Years Wins
30321995 - 19950
30321995 - 19950
211001996 - 19981
7721999 - 20000
151952001 - 20116
551402006 - 20130
5132010 - 20100
4012012 - 20120
2622013 - 20130
6652014 - 20140
830 - 0
551402006 - 20130
151952001 - 20116