Paul Menard


Bithdate Aug 21, 1980 Hometown Eau Claire, WI
Car # 27 Crew Chief Justin Alexander
Team Richard Childress Racing Team Owner Richard Childress Racing

*click heading to sort

Paul Menard Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta1501324.720.60248341
Auto Club1400225.921.90530520
Bristol1801619.517.9010489470
Charlotte1800220.123.20359663
Chicago900115.323.60022281
Darlington900022.924.80031640
Daytona1801422.219.916729413
Dover1700220.118.80067340
Homestead1001125.221.10126281
Indianapolis911224.119.402214040
Kansas1501512.918.801737442
Kentucky500017.019.80013250
Las Vegas1001323.217.20926671
Loudon200019.021.5006000
Martinsville1800220.119.901087741
Michigan1904521.818.401637640
New Hampshire1600019.923.70047300
Phoenix1900317.922.20057881
Pocono1800218.724.30029491
Richmond1901125.524.80473581
Sonoma801117.118.6038860
Talladega2002417.920.704033687
Texas2001318.321.30264502
Watkins Glen1200027.323.50010741
TOTALS3381165220.721.113059537526

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Paul Menard
Car # Races Years Wins
3312003 - 20030
112005 - 20050
15782006 - 20080
98772009 - 20100
271532011 - 20141
271532011 - 20141