Reed Sorenson


Bithdate Feb 5, 1986 Hometown Peachtree City, GA
Car # 15 Crew Chief
Team Premium Motorsports Team Owner Premium Motorsports

*click heading to sort

Reed Sorenson Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta1301327.026.00136572
Auto Club1200029.828.80923463
Bristol1500027.028.60060213
Charlotte1401229.926.40739204
Chicago800127.826.40619201
Darlington800033.630.60024352
Daytona1201327.322.201019521
Dover1700030.529.105050526
Homestead700025.327.60017071
Indianapolis701126.624.411610501
Kansas1400132.630.80027554
Kentucky200035.027.0005270
Las Vegas600032.331.30015380
Loudon200037.035.5005870
Martinsville1700031.432.60063825
Michigan1401233.327.90325201
New Hampshire1300124.524.504135491
Phoenix1300030.128.90237262
Pocono1500031.132.10521704
Richmond1700030.428.80056674
Sonoma400034.535.3004231
Talladega1200130.726.50418815
Texas1600030.933.10342844
Watkins Glen500032.425.0024380
TOTALS263051530.028.611596650755

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Reed Sorenson
Car # Races Years Wins
3912005 - 20050
912005 - 20050
411142006 - 20080
43392009 - 20090
83132010 - 20100
732011 - 20110
7432012 - 20120
32112010 - 20120
91102012 - 20120
9562013 - 20130
36382014 - 20140
400 - 0
550 - 0
980 - 0
150 - 0