Ron Hornaday Jr


Bithdate Jun 20, 1958 Hometown Palmdale, CA
Car # 190 Crew Chief Pat Tryson
Team Richard Childress Racing Team Owner Richard Childress

*click heading to sort

Ron Hornaday Jr Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta100015.039.0002581
Auto Club100035.034.0002490
Bristol200021.525.0009410
Charlotte300035.036.7009642
Chicago100016.040.0001501
Darlington200032.039.5005041
Daytona100042.017.0001990
Dover200021.534.5006272
Homestead100028.020.0002670
Indianapolis100028.034.0001580
Las Vegas100112.09.0002670
Martinsville200030.022.50249950
Michigan200030.531.0033580
New Hampshire200025.033.0005540
Phoenix500025.629.80115290
Pocono200033.032.5003730
Richmond300028.733.7009541
Rockingham200030.028.0007790
Sonoma300031.323.7002770
Talladega300037.730.7025221
Texas100020.040.0002260
Watkins Glen200015.016.0001800
TOTALS4300127.929.8030113319

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Ron Hornaday Jr
Car # Races Years Wins
760 - 0
4511995 - 19950
1711998 - 19980
0111999 - 19990
512000 - 20000
14352001 - 20010
4932002 - 20020
5512002 - 20020
18312002 - 20020
19012003 - 20030