Ryan Newman


Bithdate Dec 8, 1977 Hometown South Bend, IN
Car # 31 Crew Chief Luke Lambert
Team Richard Childress Racing Team Owner Richard Childress Racing

*click heading to sort

Ryan Newman Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta240287.018.3717876073
Auto Club2204813.417.112247173
Bristol29011410.816.93121137413
Charlotte3005138.817.8927895815
Chicago1413810.914.9118236341
Darlington1707129.011.9133459121
Daytona2914620.619.9010248995
Dover2836139.913.64848110322
Homestead1402512.416.5014335853
Indianapolis151237.118.115922573
Kansas2113613.618.2012851344
Kentucky503310.211.60012761
Las Vegas1603713.317.019840632
Loudon200114.013.5006010
Martinsville2918149.714.73194140962
Michigan2925712.816.9111354782
New Hampshire2637168.713.8772275223
Phoenix28291113.617.8421979016
Pocono28191410.911.4218550352
Richmond29161712.411.91479114900
Rockingham50129.412.4310219620
Sonoma1402612.412.601115470
Talladega29051013.721.008147769
Texas2613616.118.829982863
Watkins Glen140139.917.502012281
TOTALS5231810121311.816.251471814736064

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Ryan Newman
Car # Races Years Wins
0292000 - 20010
122752002 - 200815
391932009 - 20134
31392014 - 20140
31392014 - 20140