Sam Hornish Jr


Bithdate Jul 2, 1979 Hometown Defiance, OH
Car # 11 Crew Chief Drew Blickensderfer
Team Joe Gibbs Racing Team Owner J.D. Gibbs

*click heading to sort

Sam Hornish Jr Stats By Active Tracks

Track Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Av St Av Fn Poles Led Laps DNF  
Atlanta700029.627.10021541
Auto Club700020.722.40014241
Bristol700025.931.90030861
Charlotte700021.623.30021121
Chicago400018.027.50010141
Darlington300017.333.0009720
Daytona700027.028.401411331
Dover700013.927.70025502
Homestead400025.326.00010540
Indianapolis400025.526.0005950
Kansas600017.228.20714582
Las Vegas300015.328.3007010
Martinsville700029.926.10032181
Michigan701124.121.101613990
New Hampshire800220.423.80022121
Phoenix800122.823.80025381
Pocono801225.919.802513721
Richmond700229.021.40027891
Sonoma300024.735.0003110
Talladega600019.528.7099793
Texas700015.323.70020891
Watkins Glen401124.821.8003311
TOTALS13103922.725.50713549120

Active NASCAR Drivers

Non-Active NASCAR Drivers

Car #'s Driven By Sam Hornish Jr
Car # Races Years Wins
622007 - 20070
771142008 - 20101
3812011 - 20110
22192012 - 20120
1222012 - 20130
1112014 - 20140