Atlanta Motor Speedway

Track Location: 1500 Highway 19 & 41 S. Hampton, GA 30228
Track Completed: 1960
Track Distance: 1.54 miles
Track Type: Intermediate
Track Seating: 124,000

Monster Energy Tracks

*click heading to sort

Stats By Active Drivers At Atlanta Motor Speedway

Driver Av Fn Av St Races Wins Top 5 Top 10 Top 20 Poles Led Laps DNF  
Justin Allgaier26.0031.0010000003320
AJ Allmendinger18.9124.821100280135291
Aric Almirola20.6723.83600130019310
Michael Annett25.5029.5020000006590
Trevor Bayne16.6716.6730002006530
Greg Biffle15.5213.3821031016129166592
Ryan Blaney21.5018.5020001006520
Mike Bliss30.0031.181100020218395
Alex Bowman35.0030.0010000003260
Clint Bowyer21.3117.38160057011449882
Kurt Busch15.6215.7726361219174977863
Kyle Busch15.2612.261925614042359251
Landon Cassill28.0035.6760001009701
Austin Dillon21.5016.5040002009830
Ty Dillon19.0024.3330002003250
Dale Earnhardt Jr12.5515.9029191323263293442
Jeffrey Earnhardt35.5036.5020000006300
Carl Edwards14.119.67183101213041455713
Brendan Gaughan25.5025.0020001006370
Gray Gaulding37.0031.0010000002531
David Gilliland26.7729.081300040137982
Jeff Gordon11.4011.7840516263421297121704
Denny Hamlin18.0012.761713611135151393
Kevin Harvick17.8817.3126151116285582424
Ron Hornaday Jr39.0015.0010000002581
Sam Hornish Jr27.1429.57700010018271
Jimmie Johnson11.409.72254131519149479842
Kasey Kahne18.0510.7520381010235362883
Matt Kenseth12.1819.93280101624135387203
Brad Keselowski19.2517.258124405725563
Bobby Labonte18.3918.003861213242959110166
Kyle Larson12.0010.3330122079870
Joey Logano19.0022.6010012507832610
Michael McDowell37.6734.1760000019554
Jamie McMurray19.2619.8723005140072273
Casey Mears22.1023.7520000703864362
Paul Menard20.6024.731501380248341
Ryan Newman18.257.042402815717876073
Danica Patrick18.6024.00500130013110
David Ragan26.6423.931400130143471
Boris Said32.0042.0010000003330
Johnny Sauter30.3333.3330000009640
Brian Scott31.0010.0010000003240
Reed Sorenson26.0027.001301340136332
Ricky Stenhouse Jr14.759.00400141013140
Tony Stewart12.7415.19273101521297483714
Martin Truex Jr19.0015.001802610128156454
Brian Vickers15.9416.7117018120848232
Mike Wallace27.0033.901001130724824
Michael Waltrip21.1524.55330061602097296
Cole Whitt29.0037.6730001019710
Josh Wise37.6735.3330000006401
J.J. Yeley29.0931.3611000201727152
Team Stats At Atlanta Motor Speedway
Team Av Fn Races